You can view photos taken by Andrew on his Google+ account.

GP14 Open Meeting

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 14122 WLYC/SSC Tim Harper James Bridge 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 8.0 3.0
2nd 13839 Bolton Mark Platt Michael Platt (4.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
3rd 13447 Burwain Innes Armstrong Thomas Bennett 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th 8162 Bolton Chris Aubrey Alex Pilkington 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
5th 13933 Bolton Gary Deighan Alan Woods (13.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 23.0 10.0
6th 13478 Derwent Duncan Greenhalgh Colin Quint 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
7th 14114 Bolton Peter Mackin Ella Ditchfield (13.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 26.0 13.0
8th 13791 Bolton Julie Waddington Alex Collins/Chis Waddington (13.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 26.0 13.0
9th 13737 Bolton Richard Craig Zena Martin 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 27.0 15.0
10th 12977 Bolton David Bartholomew Geoff Ditchfield 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 29.0 16.0
11th 14060 Bolton John Moulton Eddie Waring (13.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 31.0 18.0
12th 13685 Bolton Graham Kershaw Rebecca Kershaw (13.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 35.0 22.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 14122 WLYC/SSC Tim Harper James Bridge 1 1.0
2 8162 Bolton Chris Aubrey Alex Pilkington 2 2.0
3 13447 Burwain Innes Armstrong Thomas Bennett 3 3.0
4 13839 Bolton Mark Platt Michael Platt 4 4.0
5 13478 Derwent Duncan Greenhalgh Colin Quint 5 5.0
6 13737 Bolton Richard Craig Zena Martin 6 6.0
7 12977 Bolton David Bartholomew Geoff Ditchfield 7 7.0
8 13791 Bolton Julie Waddington Alex Collins/Chis Waddington DNF 13.0
8 13685 Bolton Graham Kershaw Rebecca Kershaw DNF 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 13447 Burwain Innes Armstrong Thomas Bennett 1 1.0
2 8162 Bolton Chris Aubrey Alex Pilkington 2 2.0
3 13839 Bolton Mark Platt Michael Platt 3 3.0
4 13933 Bolton Gary Deighan Alan Woods 4 4.0
5 14122 WLYC/SSC Tim Harper James Bridge 5 5.0
6 13791 Bolton Julie Waddington Alex Collins/Chis Waddington 6 6.0
7 13478 Derwent Duncan Greenhalgh Colin Quint 7 7.0
8 14060 Bolton John Moulton Eddie Waring 8 8.0
9 13737 Bolton Richard Craig Zena Martin 9 9.0
10 14114 Bolton Peter Mackin Ella Ditchfield 10 10.0
11 13685 Bolton Graham Kershaw Rebecca Kershaw 11 11.0
12 12977 Bolton David Bartholomew Geoff Ditchfield DNF 13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 13839 Bolton Mark Platt Michael Platt 1 1.0
2 14122 WLYC/SSC Tim Harper James Bridge 2 2.0
3 14114 Bolton Peter Mackin Ella Ditchfield 3 3.0
4 13447 Burwain Innes Armstrong Thomas Bennett 4 4.0
5 8162 Bolton Chris Aubrey Alex Pilkington 5 5.0
6 13933 Bolton Gary Deighan Alan Woods 6 6.0
7 13791 Bolton Julie Waddington Alex Collins/Chis Waddington 7 7.0
8 13478 Derwent Duncan Greenhalgh Colin Quint 8 8.0
9 12977 Bolton David Bartholomew Geoff Ditchfield 9 9.0
10 14060 Bolton John Moulton Eddie Waring 10 10.0
11 13685 Bolton Graham Kershaw Rebecca Kershaw 11 11.0
12 13737 Bolton Richard Craig Zena Martin 12 12.0

www.sail.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com